Do the CoQ10 softgels have gelatin?

Our CoQ10 capsules use gelatin (bovine) in the structure of the outer capsule. It's one of the best elements that protect the integrity of the ingredients inside (which is why it's so common in softgel production). So, unlike our other capsules, these are not vegan.  We are working towards totally vegan formulas .

Still need help? Contact Us Contact Us